Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Perrysburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Perrysburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Perrysburg Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Perrysburg OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Perrysburg Crime Index 4542670.44479.3
 
Perrysburg Violent Crimes 19111.8553.5
Perrysburg Murders 007
Perrysburg Rapes 317.633.1
Perrysburg Robberies 211.8205.8
Perrysburg Aggravated Assaults 1482.3336.5
 
Perrysburg Property Crimes 4352558.73906.1
Perrysburg Burglaries 50294.1813.2
Perrysburg Larceny/Thefts 3672158.72601.7
Perrysburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 18105.9501.5
 
Perrysburg Arsons 1  15.88N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Perrysburg crime collection area population of 17,001.
  • Perrysburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Perrysburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Perrysburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Perrysburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Perrysburg crime level is worse than national average.

 PERRYSBURG STATISTICS
 Perrysburg Population: 16945
 Male Population: 8153
 Female Population: 8792
 Households: 6592
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.55
Perrysburg Population
Perrysburg Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement